Media Foundation registered with the Ministry of Justice
The Public Foundation for Support and Development of National Mass Media was registered with the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan as a non-governmental non-profit organization and officially began its activities on November 8, 2019.
The main goal of the Foundation is to help create equal conditions for the media in the media market, their further development, as well as the realization of the rights of journalists and bloggers.
The Foundation also sets itself the task of promoting the creation of self-government mechanisms for the national media community.
Strengthening the material and technical base of the media, supporting the activities of journalists and bloggers, providing them with legal, organizational, technical and other assistance are among the priority tasks of the Foundation.